PARENT
PORTAL
Virtual
Tour
Virtual Tour
Parent Portal

Sports

Delhi Olympic Games 2015 under event Taekwondo

Two ASNites received Scholarship from Delhi Olympic Association

Shreyansh Tater got Scholarship of Rs 6500/- (Gold Medal)
Harshita Tomar got Scholarship of Rs 4500/- (Silver Medal)

CBSE Central Zone Championship 2016.

OUR STATE LEVEL SKATING CHAMPIONS

State Level- Gold Medal in U-10 Quads(300 & 500 mts) Speed Organized By Delhi Skating Association.

State Level – Gold Medal in U-6 Quads(500 mts) Speed Organised By Delhi Skating Association.

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED BY SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA (SGFI)

OUR BADMINTON CHAMPIONS

OUR TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONS

CBSE NATIONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Aditi Thakur of class IX, Anamika of class X, Khushboo of class XI and Kanika Kanwal of class XII won the CBSE National Badminton Championship 2015 , Under 19 Girls Team Event held at Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi, UP

DELHI OLYMPIC GAMES 2015

Shriyansh Tater, a class X student under 17 Boys 78 kg won Gold Medal.Harshita Tomar, a student of class IX under 17 Girls below 63 kg won Silver Medal.

Shriyansh Tater of class X, under Jr. Boys above 64 kg is selected for 61st National School Games Taekwondo which is going to be held in the month of January 2016.

CBSE NORTH ZONE – I TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Held at Jammu on 13th Oct – 15th Oct 2015

School won Runners Up Team Championship for Boys category

Shriyansh Tater, Class X and Aditya Balaji, Class VIII won Gold Medal Mohak Makar, Class V won Bronze Medal

BLACK BELT ACHIEVERS

DAN Promotion Test organized by World Taekwondo Federation

Shriyansh Tater

Shrey

Tarun

Utkarsh Kumar

Nikita

Abhishek Gupta

BADMINTON

Kanika Kanwal

  • Representing India at Kudus, Indonesia in Junior Asian Badminton Championship in the month of Oct’ 2015
  • Participated in SCG Badminton Asia Junior Badminton Championship 2014, Bangkok
  • Participated in SCM India Junior International Badminton Championship, Pune
  • Winner in ONGC Sidcul All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament, Dehradun
  • Winner in CBSE School National Badminton Championship 2014, Chennai
  • Winner in 39th Junior National Badminton Championship 2014, Patna- Bihar
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone-I Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi
  • Winner in Open North Zone Badminton Championship 2014, Jalandhar
  • Winner in Yonex Sunrise State Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi
  • Winner in Inter Zonal Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi

Khushboo

  • Selected to participate in U-16 Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2015 held at Tokyo Japan
  • Represented India in U-16 Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2013 held at Tokyo Japan
  • Represented India in U-16 Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2011 held at Tokyo Japan
  • Semi Finalist in Girls Doubles U-15 event in 28th Sub Junior National Badminton Championship 2014 held at Rohtak, Haryana
  • Winner in CBSE National Championship U-16 event, 2014-15 held at Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Winner in CBSE National Championship U-14 event, 2012-13 held at Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
  • Winner in 57th National School Games, 2011-12, Badminton Girls U-14 held at Balewadi, Pune
  • Runners up in 59th National School Games, 2013-14, Badminton Girls U-17 held at Chandigarh
  • Winner in CBSE north Zone Championship, U-16 event, 2014-15 held at Delhi
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone Championship, U-14 event, 2013-14 held at Delhi
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone championship, U-14 event, 2012-13
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone Championship, U-14 event, 2011-12 held at Delhi
  • Winner in XD/19 event in Yonex Sunrise Delhi State Junior, Senior and Master Badminton Championship 2014
  • Winner in Girls Double -15 event in Yonex Sunrise Delhi State Sub Junior and Junior Badminton Championship 2014

Utsav Soi

  • Selected to participate in Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2015 to be held at Tokyo Japan
  • Participated in Asian Exchange Games 2014, Tokyo Japan
  • Winner in 60th National School Badminton Games 2014, Ranchi Jharkhand
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone-I Badminton Championship 2014, Bosco School, Delhi
  • Runners Up in Delhi State Flypower Badminton Tournament 2014, Delhi
  • Third Position in Inter Zonal Badminton Championship 2014, Ludlo Castle School Delhi
  • Winner in East District Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi
  • Winner in Zonal Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi