PARENT
PORTAL
Virtual
Tour
Virtual Tour
Parent Portal

Sports

Delhi School Games - Skating Winners 2023

 

CBSE National Skating Tournament

Congratulations to Ayush on winning the Bronze medal in the CBSE National Skating Tournament in the 1000 mtrs race at Gurugram Global Heights School, Haryana! May Ayush continue to excel in future endeavors!

 

ASN Secures laurels in CBSE Central Zone Skating Championship

ASN Senior Secondary School applauds the remarkable achievements of the champions in the CBSE Central Zone Skating Championship held at GR International School, Bawana.

Ayush GuptaU-10 Quads 1000 metres Gold Medal
Ayush Gupta U-10 Quads 500 metres Silver Medal
Divya U-8 Quads 500 metres Silver Medal
Ahan Mukherjee U-14 Quads 500 metres Silver Medal
Ashish Kumar U-16 Quads 1000 metres Silver Medal
Arghya Mittal U-16 Inline 300 metres Bronze Medal

Congratulations! Your hard work, dedication, and sportsmanship are truly commendable. Keep up the fantastic work!

 

Pragya Tiwari won bronze๐Ÿฅ‰ medal below 38 kg U-14 Girls category in Delhi State school Games 2023-24. Organized by Directorate of Education, Govtย ofย NCT,ย Delhi

 

Skating & Swimming Zonal Achievement

 

Delhi State Badminton Tournament

Remarkable Achievement by Navya Rawat. She has secured the Bronze medal at Delhi State Badminton Tournament

 

Zonal Sports Table Tennis Tournament

ASN Senior Secondary School emerged victorious in the Zonal Sports Table Tennis Tournament held at Ahlcon International School on August 6th, 2023. The team, consisting of Kartik Chandel, Jasman Pal Singh, Deeptanshu Mehta, Vibhor Singh, and Arsh Seth, displayed exceptional skill, coordination, and sportsmanship, securing the first position in a fiercely competitive event. This achievement not only brings honor to their school but also serves as an inspiration for aspiring table tennis players to strive for excellence in the sport, making the tournament a memorable celebration of sportsmanship and competition.

 

Zonal Tennis Tournament(Boys) 2023- 24

Junior boys - Winner -1st position
Senior Boys secured Runner up - 3rd position
Sub Junior boys - Runner up
Congratulations to the teams and coaches!!

 

Senior Girls' Volleyball team's spectacular victory at the Zonal Tournament

 

ASNites won Sub Junior (Boys U-14) Football Zonal Tournament

 

39th Delhi State Taekwondo Championship -23rd June

 

Kudos to our Silver Medalists

 

Taekwondo 38th Cadet Delhi State Taekwondo Championship

 

38th Delhi State Junior Taekwondo Championship

 

Skating Delhi State School Games 2022-23

 

DDA Taekwondo Tournament -28th December 2022

 

CBSE Yoga Merit Mishika Rai

 

CBSE Volleyball Championship

 

Delhi State School Games 2022 Taekwondo Bronze Medalists

 

CBSE Central Zone Taekwondo Championship 2022

 

CBSE State Skating Achivements 2022

 

CBSE Yoga State Achivement 2022

๐€๐ง๐จ๐ญ๐ก๐ž๐ซ ๐Ÿ๐ž๐š๐ญ๐ก๐ž๐ซ ๐ข๐ง ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐œ๐š๐ฉ !!

We feel elated to announce that ๐€๐ซ๐š๐ ๐ก๐ฒ๐š ๐Œ๐ž๐ก๐ญ๐š (Class 8) won ๐ญ๐ฐ๐จ ๐†๐จ๐ฅ๐ ๐ฆ๐ž๐๐š๐ฅ๐ฌ and ๐€๐ก๐š๐š๐ง ๐Œ๐ฎ๐ค๐ก๐ž๐ซ๐ฃ๐ž๐ž (Class 6)won ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ง๐ณ๐ž ๐ฆ๐ž๐๐š๐ฅ in Delhi State school games ๐ฌ๐ค๐š๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐  ๐ญ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง๐š๐ฆ๐ž๐ง๐ญ conducted by Sports Branch, Directorate of Education, Govt of NCT of Delhi.

We wish good luck to our promising players for their future tournaments

 

On A Winning Streak.... Ahan Mukherjee of class V qualified for Nationals

It is said, โ€˜Winning means that youโ€™re willing to go longer, work harder, and give more than anyone else.โ€™ Ahan Mukherjee of Class V proved this right with his sheer determination and indomitable spirit to excel that made him qualify for the National level Skating Competition to be held at Mohali in April 2021. Our talented and promising skater competed in 9 to11years category quads, 1000 mts., 500 mts. and Road Race at the State level organized by RSFI, Roller Skating Federation of India Skating Competition from 6th to 8th February at G.R. International School, Bawana. He bagged one silver and two bronze medals and qualified for the National level. We wish him all the very best for his future endeavours and may he soar high with success and fame.

 

2nd All India SAI -Korea Ambassador cup Taekwondo championship

Mahi Gupta won Gold medal in 2nd All India SAI -Korea Ambassador cup Taekwondo championship held at Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium in June 2019

Delhi Olympic Games 2018

Jeet Kune Do Event At Talkatora Indoor Stadium On 10th October To 20th October 2018

  • 3 Gold 3 Silver And 2 Bronze Medals
  • Harshita Tomar ,Mahi Gupta And Mohak Makker Won Gold Medal
  • Deepika Rastogi, Siddtharth Kumar And Saksham Kumar Won Silver Medal
  • Kapish Sharma And Tanishq Parmar Won Bronze Medal

Mahi Gupta, Bronze Medalist in CBSE Nationals Taekwondo Championship

Mahi Gupta- Gold Medal- 35th Delhi State Taekwondo Championship

1st Khelo India School Games

Rave Rawat, 3rd position holder in Judo under 1st Khelo India School Games.

Delhi Olympic Games 2015 under event Taekwondo

Two ASNites received Scholarship from Delhi Olympic Association

Shreyansh Tater got Scholarship of Rs 6500/- (Gold Medal)
Harshita Tomar got Scholarship of Rs 4500/- (Silver Medal)

CBSE Central Zone Championship 2016.

OUR STATE LEVEL SKATING CHAMPIONS

State Level- Gold Medal in U-10 Quads(300 & 500 mts) Speed Organized By Delhi Skating Association.

State Level โ€“ Gold Medal in U-6 Quads(500 mts) Speed Organised By Delhi Skating Association.

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED BY SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA (SGFI)

OUR BADMINTON CHAMPIONS

OUR TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONS

CBSE NATIONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Aditi Thakur of class IX, Anamika of class X, Khushboo of class XI and Kanika Kanwal of class XII won the CBSE National Badminton Championship 2015 , Under 19 Girls Team Event held at Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi, UP

DELHI OLYMPIC GAMES 2015

Shriyansh Tater, a class X student under 17 Boys 78 kg won Gold Medal.Harshita Tomar, a student of class IX under 17 Girls below 63 kg won Silver Medal.

Shriyansh Tater of class X, under Jr. Boys above 64 kg is selected for 61st National School Games Taekwondo which is going to be held in the month of January 2016.

CBSE NORTH ZONE โ€“ I TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Held at Jammu on 13th Oct โ€“ 15th Oct 2015

School won Runners Up Team Championship for Boys category

Shriyansh Tater, Class X and Aditya Balaji, Class VIII won Gold Medal Mohak Makar, Class V won Bronze Medal

BLACK BELT ACHIEVERS

DAN Promotion Test organized by World Taekwondo Federation

Shriyansh Tater

Shrey

Tarun

Utkarsh Kumar

Nikita

Abhishek Gupta

BADMINTON

Kanika Kanwal

  • Representing India at Kudus, Indonesia in Junior Asian Badminton Championship in the month of Octโ€™ 2015
  • Participated in SCG Badminton Asia Junior Badminton Championship 2014, Bangkok
  • Participated in SCM India Junior International Badminton Championship, Pune
  • Winner in ONGC Sidcul All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament, Dehradun
  • Winner in CBSE School National Badminton Championship 2014, Chennai
  • Winner in 39th Junior National Badminton Championship 2014, Patna- Bihar
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone-I Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi
  • Winner in Open North Zone Badminton Championship 2014, Jalandhar
  • Winner in Yonex Sunrise State Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi
  • Winner in Inter Zonal Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi

Khushboo

  • Selected to participate in U-16 Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2015 held at Tokyo Japan
  • Represented India in U-16 Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2013 held at Tokyo Japan
  • Represented India in U-16 Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2011 held at Tokyo Japan
  • Semi Finalist in Girls Doubles U-15 event in 28th Sub Junior National Badminton Championship 2014 held at Rohtak, Haryana
  • Winner in CBSE National Championship U-16 event, 2014-15 held at Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Winner in CBSE National Championship U-14 event, 2012-13 held at Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
  • Winner in 57th National School Games, 2011-12, Badminton Girls U-14 held at Balewadi, Pune
  • Runners up in 59th National School Games, 2013-14, Badminton Girls U-17 held at Chandigarh
  • Winner in CBSE north Zone Championship, U-16 event, 2014-15 held at Delhi
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone Championship, U-14 event, 2013-14 held at Delhi
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone championship, U-14 event, 2012-13
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone Championship, U-14 event, 2011-12 held at Delhi
  • Winner in XD/19 event in Yonex Sunrise Delhi State Junior, Senior and Master Badminton Championship 2014
  • Winner in Girls Double -15 event in Yonex Sunrise Delhi State Sub Junior and Junior Badminton Championship 2014

Utsav Soi

  • Selected to participate in Asia Junior Sports Exchange Games 2015 to be held at Tokyo Japan
  • Participated in Asian Exchange Games 2014, Tokyo Japan
  • Winner in 60th National School Badminton Games 2014, Ranchi Jharkhand
  • Winner in CBSE North Zone-I Badminton Championship 2014, Bosco School, Delhi
  • Runners Up in Delhi State Flypower Badminton Tournament 2014, Delhi
  • Third Position in Inter Zonal Badminton Championship 2014, Ludlo Castle School Delhi
  • Winner in East District Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi
  • Winner in Zonal Badminton Championship 2014, Delhi