APRIL
16th April: English Recitation Competition (Nursery Wing)
18th April: Little Picasso Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
18th April: Best Out of Waste competition (Upper Primary Wing)
May
1st May: ‘Spare a Watt’ Poster Making Competition (Upper Primary Wing)
July
10th July: ‘Be Alert, Accidents Hurt’ Painting Competition (Upper Primary Wing)
17th July: Ramp Walk Competition (Nursery Wing)
18th July: ‘Be kind to your Planet’ – Poster Making Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
19th July: ‘Fauladi Fauji’ Inter-House Book Cover Designing (Upper Primary Wing)
August
9th August: Suno Kahani Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
13th August: Tri- Colour Artistry Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
13th August: Tri Colour Artistry Competition (Upper Primary Wing)
16th Aug: Computer Prowess (Upper Primary Wing)
September
11th and 12th Sep: Doha Vachan (Nursery Wing)
12th Sep: Doha Vachan Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
12th Sep: Kavya Goshthi Pratiyogita (Upper Primary Wing)
18th Sep: Hindi Creativity Writing (Upper Primary Wing)
November
6th Nov: Inter House Math Quiz Competition (Upper Primary Wing)
11th Nov: Vigyapan Se Prachaar (Nursery Wing)
13th Nov: ‘Creativity Unleashed’ Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
14th Nov: Creativity Unleashed Competition (Upper Primary Wing)
20th Nov: Spell Bee Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
27th and 28th Nov: Story Narration Competition (Nursery Wing)
December
9th and 10th Dec: Story Narration Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
12th and 16th Dec: Character Portrayal Competition (Nursery Wing)
18th Dec: ‘Season Galore’ English Recitation Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
16th April: English Recitation Competition (Nursery Wing)
Position | KG A | KG B |
First | Vardhan | Tanay |
Second | Sadhvi, Namr | Agamjot |
Third | Lavya | Kartik |
Position | Class I | Class II |
First | Hanuv | B. Shirish, Aadi |
Second | Kiyarah | Akshaj, Krishang |
Third | Bhotik | Ishaan, Pratyush |
Consolation | Ishita |
Position | Class III | Class IV | Class V |
First | Sarthak (III A) | Shaurya Aggarwal (IV B) | Bhavleen Kaur (V B) |
Second | Anwesha Sarkar (III B) | Aaradhya Singh (IV A) | Aditi Rajput (V A) |
Third | Sidhant Jain (III A) | Prisha Singh (IV B) | Sreenandini. K (V B) |
Consolation | Parth (III A), Lavanya (III B) | Shriya (V B), Deepankshi Mehta (V B) |
1st May: ‘Spare a Watt’ Poster Making Competition (Upper Primary Wing)
Position | Class III | Class IV | Class V |
First | Shreeya Mangla (III A) | Niyati Srivastava (IV A) | Sreenandini K. (V B) |
Second | Ananya Singh (III A) | Dishani Paul (IV B) | Maanit Rawat (V B) |
Third | Hardik Prasad (III B) | Utsav Raj (IV A) | Shreeysi Singh (V A) |
10th July: ‘Be Alert, Accidents Hurt’ Painting Competition (Upper Primary Wing)
Position | Class III | Class IV | Class V |
First | Shreeya Mangla (III A) | Dishani Paul (IV B) | Varsha (V A) |
Second | Arnav Rawat (III B) | Saanvi Basista (IV B) | Aditi A.(V A) |
Third | Arshdeep Singh (III B) | Kushi (IV A) | Bhavleen (V B) |
Position | Nur A | Nur B | KG A | KG B |
First | Arjun | Yakshit | Namr | Tanay |
Second | Anaisha | Dhruv & Jaishnavi | Vardhan & Rajveer | Yashi |
Third | Tishya | Aaryan | Lavya | Agamjyot & Larissa |
Position | Class I | Class II |
First | Kiyarah, Kriti Jha | Akshaj, S. Kirtivasan |
Second | Jyotiraditya, Kavya | Anvi, Arica, Garv |
Third | Parth, Lavish | Sanchit, Ayush Kothari, Aariz, Shivani |
Position | Class III | Class IV | Class V |
First | Shreeya Mangla (III A), Rishu Raj (III B) | Kishan Kumar (IV B) | Aditi Rajput (V A) |
Second | Diya Sethi (III B) | Dishani Paul (IV B) | Upansh Kumar (V A) |
Third | Sidhant Jain (III A) | Deesen Nishad (IV A) | Varsha (V A) |
9th August: Suno Kahani Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
Position | Class I | Class II |
First | Kavya, Rudraksh | Aarush, Ishaan |
Second | Aashvi, Bhotik, Kayra | Arica, Yug |
Third | Kiyarah, Vanya | Aashvik, Aaliya |
Consolation | Poorvi, Aarav Upadhyay, Ashwin, Kimaayra, Vidhan, Aarav Shrivastava, Masum | Saina, Prakhya, Divyagi, Suhana |
Position | Class I | Class II |
First | Aashi Singh, Kriday, Bhotik | Aarush, Atharv |
Second | Kavya, Mukund | Krishang, Dhaani |
Third | Aarav, Kiyarah | Arica, Shreyas |
Position | Class III | Class IV | Class V |
First | Sidhant Jain (III A), Siddhi (III B) |
Suryansh (IV A), Dishani (IV B) |
Varsha (V A), Simar Kaur (V B) |
Second | Hardik (III A), Rishu Raj (III B) |
Aditya (IV A), Shaurya Aggarwal (IV B) |
Aditi Rajput (V A), Aditi Bora (V B) |
Third | Pranshu (III A), Anwesha (III B) |
Ansh Sharma (IV A), Saanvi (IV B) |
Mannat (V A), Somya (V B) |
Position | Class III A | Class III B | Class IV A | Class IV B | Class V A | Class V B |
First | Vishesh | Tanu, Rishu | Garima | Ishith | Shantanu | Shaurya |
Second | Suyash, Shreeya M. | Anwesha, Ishaan | Manav, Niyati | Devansh, Aadya | Apra, Shreysi | Sreenandini |
Third | Pranshu, Krishna | Nihar | Pranshi, Siddhant | Kartike, Dishani | Varsha | Maanit |
Consolation | Aahna, Adarsh | Luveesh, Rishabh | Suryansh, Stuti | Aditya M. | Nevan, Divija | Pavvitra, Harshita |
11th and 12th Sep: Doha Vachan (Nursery Wing)
Position | Nur A | Nur B | KG A | KG B |
First | Mitashi Gupta | Jaishnavi | Sadhvi | Aniruddh |
Second | Kohav | Raghavi | Trisha | Tanay |
Third | Tishya, Arjun | Anubhuti | Vardhan | Riaan |
Consolation | Vanshika | Amaira | Rajveer | Kartik |
Position | Class I A | Class I B | Class II A | Class II B |
First | Kavya Kasana | Vedanshi Sharma | Arica Arora | Ishan S. Rawat |
Second | Aashvi Shukla | Varshita Parashari, Bhotik Singh | B. Shirish | Nirmay Arora |
Third | Vanya Ghai | Parth Pandey | Prakhya Tiwari | Adhiraj Roy |
Consolation | Vaishnavi Vats, Nikunj Garg, Savar Gakhar | Parmaarth | V. Katikaran, Divyani Yadav |
Position | Class III | Class IV | Class V |
First | Sidhant Jain (III A) | Aadya Arora (IV A) | Varsha (V A) |
Second | Shreeya Mangla (III A) | Garima Singh (IV A) | Mayank Samania (V A) |
Third | Aahna Vashisht (III A) | Saanvi Basista (IV B) | Shreysi Singh (V A) |
Consolation | Diya (III B) | Radhika (IV A) | Armaan (V B) |
Position | Class III | Class IV | Class V |
First | Sarthak (III A), Diya (III B) | Pranshi (IV A), Dishani (IV B) | Mannat Gakhar (V A), Simar Kaur (V B) |
Second | Aahna Vashisht (III A), Tanudeep (III B) | Kushi Gupta (IV A), Aadya Arora (IV B) | Shreysi Singh (V A), Devansh Bhardwaj (V B) |
Third | Sidhant Jain (III A), Aarush Parashar (III B) | Stuti Sylonia (IV A), Ishith (IV B) | Sidhant Soni (V A), Aryan Kumar Singh (V B) |
6th Nov: Inter House Math Quiz Competition (Upper Primary Wing)
Position | House | Students’ Name |
First | Edison | Shreeya Mangla (III A), Dishani (IV B), Shreysi (V A) |
Second | Bose | Twinjal (III B), Ansh (IV A), Adhiraj (V A) |
Third | Newton | Mridul (IV A), Diya (III B), Shaswat (V B) |
Position | Nur A | Nur B | KG A | KG B |
1st Position | Arjun Solanki | Jaishnavi Ohdar | Namr Gupta | Agamjyot Singh |
2nd Position | Gautam Joshi | Anubhuti Sareen | Lavya Ahuja | Aniruddh |
3rd Position | Tishya Bansal | Mohd. Azir Mansuri | Sadhvi Arora | Tanay Mishra |
Consolation | Mitashi Gupta | Arinjay Vardhan Jain | Samarth Negi | Mehul R Chakarboty |
Position | Class I | Class II |
First | T. Sunniva, Vedansh | Lakshya, Ishaan Singh Rawat |
Second | Kavya Kasana, Bhotik | Renit Gupta, Anika Goyal |
Third | Lavish, Nikunj Garg | Anvi, Abhinav Singh |
Consolation | Suhana |
Position | Class III | Class IV | Class V |
First | Nihar, Manvir, Parv, Luveesh | Dishani, Devansh, Darsh, Gagan, G.Aryan | Varsha, Yashika, Upansh, Yugal |
Second | Aarush, Anwesha, Arshdeep, Arnav, Anay | Prisha, Saanvi, Roodra, Purvi, Roshan | Naman, Nami,Nevan |
Third | Palabi, Tanya, Aakashi, Aaditya, Shreya Mangla | Sreenandan, Vaani, Yash, Yashasvi, Vatsin, Vikrant | Simar, Aditi B, Pavvitra, Avneet, Shreya, Samaira |
Consolation | Aahna, Tanul, Shreya Sharma, Suyash, Adarsh | Tejas, Sushant, Stuti, Suryansh | Shreysi, Siddhansh, Tulika |
Position | Class I | Class II |
First | T. Sunniva | Krishang Mavi |
Second | Dhanya | Sanchit Singh |
Third | Lavish, Akshat Atreya | Divyani Yadav |
Position | Nursery A | Nursery B | KG A | KG B |
First | Arjun Solanki | Anubhuti | Vyshnav | Tanay |
Second | Abeer | Amaira | Namr Gupta, Lavya Ahuja | Aniruddh, Mehul |
Third | Vanshika, Mitashi | Mohd. Azir, Aaryan | Rajveer, Sadhvi | Jyotishmaan |
Consolation | Avyaan, Anaisha, Gautam, Trishya | Jaisnavi, Dhruv, Raghavi, Arinjay | Vardhan, Aurav, Advika | Ayushmaan, Anaya, Yashi |
9th and 10th Dec: Story Narration Competition (Lower Primary Wing)
Position | Class I | Class II |
First | Savar, T. Sunniva | B. Shirish, Ishaan Singh Rawat |
Second | Nikunj Garg, Kiyarah Singh | Renit Gupta, Adhiraj |
Third | Vanya, Kabir, Bhotik Singh | Arica, Divyangi |
Consolation | Mayank, Nihit, Varshita, Masum | Divyani, Shreyas |
Position | Nursery A | Nursery B | KG A | KG B |
First | Mitashi Gupta | Jaisnavi | Pranil | Tanay |
Second | Vihaan | Aaryan | Namr | Agamjyot |
Third | Arjun | Mohd. Azir | Trisha | Jyotishman |
Consolation | Abeer, Vanshika, Anaisha | Amaira, Anubhuti, Dhruv | Udit, Sadhvi, Harjee | Riaan, Aniruddh, Mehul |
Position | Class I | Class II |
First | Kavya, T. Sunniva | Arica, Yuvraaj |
Second | Aashi, Varshita, Akshat | B. Shirish, Dhaani |
Third | Dhanya, Kiyarah | Renit, Shreyas |
Consolation | Chhabi, Navika, Vedanshi | Aarush, Nikunj |